Admin Login
Admin Login
Main Menu
Home
About Us
Board of Directors
Contact MBA
Club Contacts
Constitution & By-Laws
AGM Minutes
News
Rules
Rules of Play
Defence Rules
Defence Videos
2023 FIBA Official Basketball Rules
Rescheduling Policy
FAQ
Scorers Page
Resources
Print Gamesheets & Enter Results
Scorers Assignment Login
Contact Joel
Incident Report
Play-Off Info
Dates/Schedules
Formats
Tie Breaking
Schedules
Under 10
U10 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
East Preston Pacers - Hamer
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Ward
Mainland Express - MacDonald
Sackville Storm - Williams
North Preston Bulls - Downey
Halifax Hurricanes - Haggett
Bedford Eagles - Oldham
Rockets - Judge
Community YMCA Panthers - Hum
West End Steelers - Terrio
Fall River Rebels - Langford
Dartmouth Lakers - Diab
Dartmouth Lakers - States
Norwood Knights - Snider
North Preston Bulls - Simmmonds
Halifax Hurricanes - Sonnichsen
Prospect Bulls - McWade
Prospect Bulls - Powell
Bedford Eagles - Bailey
Rockets - Mullen
Community YMCA Panthers - Marsman
West End Steelers - Bowes
East Preston Pacers - Williams
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Norris
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Wasicuna
Fall River Rebels - Sigut
Sackville Storm - Taylor
Halifax Hurricanes - Ualia
Dartmouth Celtics - Brown
Bedford Eagles - Weins
Bedford Eagles - Campbell
Rockets - Wadden
Community YMCA Panthers - Hodroj
Tri City Vipers - Gabriel
East Preston Pacers - Brooks
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Cooke
St. Margarets Bay Slam - OConnor
Fall River Rebels - Burke
Sackville Storm - Engels
Dartmouth Lakers - MacEachern
Shooting Star - Jordan
Dartmouth Celtics - Starr
Rockets - Perry
Rockets - Parker
Community YMCA Panthers - Buckley
West End Steelers - Trevors
Fall River Rebels - Alexandrov
Sackville Storm - Smith
Halifax Hurricanes - Chappell
Halifax Hurricanes - Cox
Dartmouth Celtics - Scott
Bedford Eagles - MacLeod
Bedford Eagles - Bundy
Bedford Eagles - Howard
East Hants Tigers - Ouellette
Rockets - Douglas
Rockets - McAvoy
West End Steelers - Scholten
Mainland Express - Kane
Sackville Storm - Waye
Prospect Bulls - Grant
East Hants Tigers - Bokma
Rockets - Hanrahan
Shooting Star - Kendall
Halifax Hurricanes - Chiasson
Bedford Eagles - Clavette
Bedford Eagles - Bannister
Rockets - Arnott
Rockets - Jackson
West End Steelers - MacKenzie
U10 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Sieniewicz
Sackville Storm - Manchakowski
Bedford Eagles - Chipp
Rockets - Deveau
West End Steelers - Rodney
Fall River Rebels - Ingraham
Fall River Rebels - Hall
Halifax Hurricanes - Hotchkiss
Dartmouth Celtics - Turnbull
Bedford Eagles - Wide
East Hants Tigers - Cool
Rockets - Browning
Community YMCA Panthers - Brown
Community YMCA Panthers - Young
West End Steelers - Rigby
West End Steelers - Hall
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Penney
Mainland Express - Mestdagh
Dartmouth Lakers - Kenney
Halifax Hurricanes - Taylor
Prospect Bulls - Hardiman
Bedford Eagles - Lai Fatt
Bedford Eagles - Coffin
West End Steelers - Smith
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Downing
Sackville Storm - Skeete
Halifax Hurricanes - Stromberg
Bedford Eagles - Seth
Rockets - McDonald
Rockets - Thibault
Under 12
U12 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
St. Margarets Bay Slam - MacQueen
Mainland Express - McNeill
North Preston Bulls - Willis
Halifax Hurricanes - Ritchie
Bedford Eagles - Abraham
Community YMCA Panthers - Mutabaruka
Community YMCA Panthers - Gero
Axe Basketball - Harvey
Sackville Storm - Hebert
North Preston Bulls - Provo
Halifax Hurricanes - Haggett
Halifax Hurricanes - Hunter
Bedford Eagles - Kenney
Rockets - Lucas
Rockets - Piers
West End Steelers - WIlliams
Mainland Express - Keough
Fall River Rebels - Currie
Dartmouth Lakers - Wall
Halifax Hurricanes - Balasubramian
Dartmouth Celtics - Etmanskie
East Hants Tigers - Ouellette
Rockets - Veinotte
Community YMCA Panthers - Clarke
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Mailman
Philippine Tamaraws - Aquino
Sackville Storm - Thornton
Sackville Storm - Branscombe
Dartmouth Lakers - Boudreau
Halifax Hurricanes - ODonnell
Prospect Bulls - Powell
Bedford Eagles - Conrad
Bedford Eagles - Mahmoud
Rockets - Hanrahan
Fall River Rebels - Dominic
Dartmouth Lakers - Jarvis
Bedford Eagles - Taylor
East Hants Tigers - Ransome
Rockets - Greer
Rockets - Beals
West End Steelers - Halman
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Grewal
Mainland Express - MacNeil
Fall River Rebels - Raju
Sackville Storm - Wilkes
Dartmouth Lakers - Jreige
Shooting Star - McDermott
South Shore Surf - Ellis
Halifax Hurricanes - Ingram
Dartmouth Celtics - Schaus
Bedford Eagles - Seehra
West End Steelers - Legate
East Preston Pacers - Reddick
Philippine Tamaraws - Aquino2
Mainland Express - Drummond
Prospect Bulls - Darton
Bedford Eagles - Newbould
Rockets - Parsons
Rockets - Perry
Community YMCA Panthers - Tolliver
Tri City Vipers - Gabriel
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Mykietiuk
Mainland Express - MacDonald
Fall River Rebels - MacLeod
Sackville Storm - Nasrallah
Dartmouth Lakers - Siddle
Bedford Eagles - Rideout
Rockets - Conrad
Rockets - Adderson
Rockets - Pottie
West End Steelers - Vasquez
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Boutilier
St. Margarets Bay Slam - MacNeill
Fall River Rebels - Mizzi
Sackville Storm - Boulter
Shooting Star - Carson
Halifax Hurricanes - Cox
East Hants Tigers - Northrup
West End Steelers - LeDuc
U12 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Diepenveen
Fall River Rebels - Moore
Axe Basketball - Davis
Halifax Hurricanes - Mills
Dartmouth Celtics - Latham
Bedford Eagles - Higgins
Rockets - McDonald
Community YMCA Panthers - Cain
West End Steelers - Miller
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Moyse
Mainland Express - Stewart
Sackville Storm - MacDonald
Shooting Star - Collier
Halifax Hurricanes - Campbell
Dartmouth Celtics - Morash
Bedford Eagles - MacCallum
Rockets - Howard
Fall River Rebels - Swan
Dartmouth Lakers - Sullivan
South Shore Surf - Crawshaw
Dartmouth Celtics - Wheaton
Prospect Bulls - Smith
Bedford Eagles - Palov
Rockets - Coleman
West End Steelers - Miles
West End Steelers - Lawerence
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Stover
Shooting Star - Moore
Bedford Eagles - Nalepa
Rockets - Deveau
Community YMCA Panthers - MacDonald
Fall River Rebels - Hislop
Sackville Storm - Williams
Dartmouth Lakers - Smith
Halifax Hurricanes - Wilson
Halifax Hurricanes - Rasic
Prospect Bulls - Grant
Rockets - Fischer
West End Steelers - Chediac
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Cross
Mainland Express - Himmelman
Sackville Storm - Schmuland
Bedford Eagles - Weins
East Hants Tigers - Trotter
Rockets - Boutilier
Under 14
U14 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
Mainland Express - Eaton
North Preston Bulls - Glasgow
Piranha Basketball - Wilson
Bedford Eagles - CTaylor
Rockets - Thomas
Community YMCA Panthers - Sparks
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Roy
Axe Basketball - Haas
Sackville Storm - McPhail
South Shore Surf - West
Halifax Hurricanes - Colpitts
East Hants Tigers - Candow
Rockets - Beals
Community YMCA Panthers - Hampden
Mainland Express - Sequeira
Fall River Rebels - Firth
Piranha Basketball - Hann
Bedford Eagles - Gilmore
Rockets - Brine
West End Steelers - Greene
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Davis
Axe Basketball - Aresnault
Sackville Storm - MacDonald
North Preston Bulls - Beals
Bedford Eagles - Kenney
Rockets - McNeil
Community YMCA Panthers - Clayton
Dartmouth Lakers - Johnson
Tri City Vipers - Haggett
Mainland Express - MacDonald/ONeil
Halifax Hurricanes - Dobbin
Prospect Bulls - Byrnes
Bedford Eagles - Newton
Bedford Eagles - O'Brien
Rockets - Brushett
Rockets - Howard
Community YMCA Panthers - Scott
West End Steelers - Anderson
Mainland Express - Miles
Fall River Rebels - Page
Sackville Storm - Ghazzawi
Shooting Star - Isenor
South Shore Surf - Matthews
Rockets - Veinotte
Dartmouth Lakers - Penney
Dartmouth Lakers - Campbell
Dartmouth Lakers - Hoddinott
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Hashem
Mainland Express - MacIsaac
Sackville Storm - Symonds
Halifax Hurricanes - Morash
Dartmouth Celtics - Hope
Bedford Eagles - Veinotte
East Hants Tigers - Wallis
Rockets - Hanrahan
West End Steelers - Zhang
Fall River Rebels - McCully
Halifax Hurricanes - Simms
Prospect Bulls - Hartling
Bedford Eagles - MacLeod
Rockets - Trudel - Murray
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Maloney
Fall River Rebels - Jamieson
Bedford Eagles - Rankin
Bedford Eagles - El-Hawary
East Hants Tigers - MacKinnon
Rockets - Werner
Rockets - Pero
Dartmouth Lakers - MacEachern
West End Steelers - AbiDaoud
Mainland Express - Higgins
Sackville Storm - Barron
Bedford Eagles - RTaylor
East Hants Tigers - Mayhew
Rockets - Webber
U14 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Quinn
Axe Basketball - Lockhart
North Preston Bulls - Downey
Halifax Hurricanes - Malloy
Dartmouth Celtics - Moores
Bedford Eagles - Allt
Community YMCA Panthers - McGee
West End Steelers - Jackson
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Van Hal
Fall River Rebels - Cahill
Sackville Storm - Naime
Prospect Bulls - Buchan
Rockets - Gray
Rockets - Sheppard
Sackville Storm - Halfyard
South Shore Surf - Mason
Halifax Hurricanes - Seviour
Dartmouth Celtics - MacLellan
Bedford Eagles - Armitage
East Hants Tigers - Horne
Rockets - Bonvie
Rockets - Steiner
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Daley
West End Steelers - Hope
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Hutchison
Fall River Rebels - Cameron
Halifax Hurricanes - Brady
Bedford Eagles - Rice
Rockets - Ingram
West End Steelers - MacDonald
KMBA - Zwicker
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Hyland
Fall River Rebels - King
Sackville Storm - Blanton
Dartmouth Celtics - Crowe
Prospect Bulls - Clyke
Bedford Eagles - Curtis
Rockets - Parker
West End Steelers - Trevors
Under 16
U16 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
East Preston Pacers - Higgins
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Hearn
Halifax Hurricanes - Ling
Community YMCA Panthers - Paris
Rockets - Thomas
Axe Basketball - Richards
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Wilbur
Sackville Storm - Naime
North Preston Bulls - Glasgow
East Hants Tigers - A
Community YMCA Panthers - McCutcheon
Tri City Vipers - Hatem
West End Steelers - Gagne
Bedford Eagles - Gilmore
Bedford Eagles - Vos
Rockets - Myra-Quillan
Fall River Rebels - Page
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Malloy
Dartmouth Lakers - Njeim
Halifax Hurricanes - McLean
Prospect Bulls - Buchan
Community YMCA Panthers - Torbacioglu
Rockets - Grouse
Sackville Storm - Bell
Halifax Hurricanes - Savage
Fairview CP Warriors - Adams
Bedford Eagles - Hanna
Rockets - Fryc
Axe Basketball - Deveau
Philippine Tamaraws - Bantayan
Sackville Storm - Tanner
Dartmouth Lakers - Bowes
Shooting Star - Brown
West End Steelers - Hart
West End Steelers - Tobin
Bedford Eagles - Veinotte
Rockets - McIntosh
Rockets - Mitchell
Rockets - Bundy
Rockets - Berkman
Fall River Rebels - Cameron
Dartmouth Lakers - Roberts
Halifax Hurricanes - Lindsay
Prospect Bulls - Clyke
Bedford Eagles - Mimnagh
Bedford Eagles - BMacDonald
Bedford Eagles - SMacDonald
Fall River Rebels - Russell
Axe Basketball - Targett
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Bertino
Sackville Storm - Branscombe
West End Steelers - Joyce
Rockets - Sarkis
Rockets - Allan
Fall River Rebels - Carroll
U16-18 Girls
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Edison
Dartmouth Lakers - Heppell
North Preston Bulls - Glasgow
Halifax Hurricanes - Dockrill
West End Steelers - Flynn
Bedford Eagles - Jones
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Wilbur
Dartmouth Lakers - Day
South Shore Surf - Lohnes
Halifax Hurricanes - Das
Dartmouth Celtics - Rankine
West End Steelers - Scholten
Rockets - Myra
Fall River Rebels - MacDonald
Halifax Hurricanes - Fry
West End Steelers - Hope
West End Steelers - Hastings-James
Bedford Eagles - Lai Fatt
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Gushue
Sackville Storm - Zinck
Bedford Eagles - Bourgeois
Bedford Eagles - Bundy
Rockets - Myra2
Fall River Rebels - Pritchard
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Coleman
Under 18
U18 Boys
Games
|
Standings
|
Rosters
|
Brackets
West End Steelers - Hubbard
West End Steelers - Hickey
Bedford Eagles - Macdonald
Rockets - Thomas
St. Margarets Bay Slam - Warnica
Sackville Storm - Branscombe
Dartmouth Lakers - Ladovich
West End Steelers - Fry
Bedford Eagles - Mouharemis
Rockets - Greer
Fall River Rebels - Burns
Registration Fees Due - U10, U12 & U14
Oct. 20, 2023
Partners
×
close